Skip to main content

Licenses and regulatory disclosures

Last updated:

This page lists the insurance licenses held in the United States by Miralta Q, Inc., which does business as Harbor, and the regulatory disclosures that apply to the insurance described on this website.

Who we are

Miralta Q, Inc. is a Delaware corporation located at 865 Florida St Apt #1, 94110, San Francisco, CA. We are licensed as a resident insurance agent and resident surplus lines insurance agent in Connecticut and as a non-resident insurance agent in 42 US states and DC. Miralta Q, Inc. acts as the distribution and marketing agent for various insurance carriers.

Insurance licenses

Miralta Q, Inc. holds the licenses below under National Producer Number (NPN) 22260565. Connecticut is our resident state; all other licenses are non-resident licenses. You can verify any license with the relevant state insurance department or through the National Insurance Producer Registry (NIPR).

JurisdictionInsurance producer license #Surplus lines license #
Alabama30043751663004375166
Arizona30043751713004375171
Arkansas30043751463004375146
California60199796019979
Colorado961903961903
Connecticut (resident)30042788033004278803
Delaware30043751933004375193
District of Columbia30043873913004387391
Georgia247058247058
Hawaii30043750503004375050
Idaho30043782033004378203
Indiana42502174250211
Iowa30043750663004375066
Kansas30043751973004375197
KentuckyDOI-1477932DOI-1477932
Louisiana12750221275022
MaineAGN557467AGN557467
Maryland30043752203004375220
Massachusetts30043588713004358871
Minnesota4105489441054894
Missouri30043755233004375523
Montana30044169303004416919
Nebraska30043752823004375282
New Hampshire30043750843004375084
New Jersey30043793273004379327
New Mexico30043849813004384981
New YorkBR-1989325—
North Carolina30043751553004375155
North Dakota30043752323004375232
Ohio17710991779560
Oklahoma30043752703004375270
Oregon30044324283004432428
Pennsylvania13317291333381
Rhode Island30043752623004375262
South Carolina30043752933004375293
South Dakota2226056522260565
Tennessee30043751353004375135
Texas35495733549571
Utah11314671131468
Vermont30043751283004375128
Washington13705211370521
West Virginia30043754233004375423
Wisconsin30043752803004375280
Wyoming678311678315

A dash (—) means Miralta Q, Inc. does not currently hold a surplus lines license in that jurisdiction. License information is current as of October 8, 2026.

Surplus lines insurance

The insurance products described on this website are issued by surplus lines insurance carriers. Surplus lines insurance is not subject to all the insurance laws and regulations of your state, and such insurers are generally not licensed by or subject to the supervision of the insurance department of your state. Coverage may not be available in all jurisdictions and is offered only through Miralta Q, Inc., acting as a licensed surplus lines broker.

Binding coverage and policy terms

No communication via this website or otherwise is effective to bind or amend coverage or report a claim, unless and until such time as you receive direct written confirmation from us that your request has been received and processed by the insurance carrier. Note any proposal for insurance we may present to you will be based upon the values developed and determined exposures to loss. All coverages are subject to the terms, conditions, exclusions, and limitations of the actual policy issued. Not all policies or coverages are available in every state.

Contact

Questions about our licenses can be sent to legal@harbor.ai or by mail to Miralta Q, Inc., Attn: Legal, 865 Florida St Apt #1, 94110, San Francisco, CA.

Licenses and regulatory disclosures · Harbor